Parramatta Eels:

1 Jarryd Hayne, 2 Luke Burt, 3 Paul Whatuira, 4 Ryan Morgan, 5 Etu Uaisele, 6 Daniel Mortimer, 7 Jeff Robson, 8 Tim Mannah, 9 Casey McGuire, 10 Mitchell Allgood, 11 Nathan Hindmarsh [c], 12 Taniela Lasalo, 13 Justin Horo.

Subs: 14 Matt Keating, 15 Shane Shackleton, 16 Ben Smith, 17 Fuifui Moimoi.

 

Penrith Panthers:

1 Lachlan Coote, 2 Michael Gordon, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Brad Tighe, 5 David Simmons, 6 Travis Burns, 7 Luke Walsh, 8 Tim Grant, 9 Kevin Kingston, 10 Petero Civoniceva [c], 11 Trent Waterhouse, 12 Nigel Plum, 13 Luke Lewis.

Subs: 14 Matthew Bell, 15 Sam McKendry, 16 Adrian Purtell, 17 Sarafu Fatiaki.

 

Canberra Raiders:

1 David Milne, 2 Blake Ferguson, 3 Jarrod Croker, 4 Joel Thompson, 5 Daniel Vidot, 6 Josh McCrone, 7 Matt Orford, 8 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, 9 Glen Buttriss, 10 David Shillington [c], 11 Joe Picker, 12 Bronson Harrison [c], 13 Shaun Fensom.

Subs: 14 Travis Waddell, 15 Josh Miller, 16 Dane Tilse, 17 Trevor Thurling, 18 Danny Galea (one to be omitted).

 

Brisbane Broncos:

1 Josh Hoffman, 2 Jharal Yow Yeh, 3 Gerard Beale , 4 Jack Reed, 5 Dane Gagai, 6 Darren Lockyer [c], 7 Peter Wallace, 8 Sam Thaiday, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Scott Anderson, 11 Alex Glenn, 12 Matt Gillett, 13 Corey Parker.

Subs: 14 Ben Hunt, 15 Ben Te’o, 16 Josh McGuire, 17 Shane Tronc.

 

Melbourne Storm:

1 Billy Slater, 2 Matt Duffie, 3 Dane Nielsen, 4 Beau Champion, 5 Justin O’Neill, 6 Gareth Widdop, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Adam Blair, 9 Cameron Smith [c], 10 Jaiman Lowe, 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 Sika Manu, 13 Ryan Hinchcliffe.

Subs: 14 Todd Lowrie, 15 Bryan Norrie, 16 Troy Thompson, 17 Jesse Bromwich.

 

Gold Coast Titans:

1 William Zillman, 2 Kevin Gordon, 3 Steve Michaels, 4 Clinton Toopi, 5 David Mead, 6 Luke Capewell, 7 Scott Prince [c], 8 Luke Bailey, 9 Riley Brown, 10 Matthew White, 11 Greg Bird, 12 Bodene Thompson, 13 Ashley Harrison.

Subs: 14 Michael Henderson, 15 Sam Tagataese, 16 Ryan James, 17 Preston Campbell, 18 Mark Minichiello (one to be omitted).

 

Wests Tigers:

1 Wade McKinnon, 2 Lote Tuqiri, 3 Blake Ayshford, 4 Chris Lawrence, 5 Matt Utai, 6 Benji Marshall, 7 Robert Lui, 8 Bryce Gibbs, 9 Robbie Farah [c], 10 Keith Galloway, 11 Simon Dwyer, 12 Gareth Ellis, 13 Chris Heighington.

Subs: 14 Tim Moltzen, 15 Aaron Woods, 16 Andrew Fifita, 17 Todd Payten.

 

New Zealand Warriors:

1 Lance Hohaia, 2 Glen Fisiiahi, 3 Joel Moon , 4 Jerome Ropati, 5 Krisnan Inu, 6 Isaac John, 7 Brett Seymour, 8 Sam Rapira, 9 Aaron Heremaia, 10 Russell Packer, 11 Simon Mannering [c], 12 Feleti Mateo, 13 Micheal Luck.

Subs: 14 Shaun Berrigan, 15 Jacob Lillyman, 16 Ben Matulino, 17 Lewis Brown, 18 Jeremy Latimore (one to be omitted).

 

North Queensland Cowboys:

1 Matthew Bowen, 2 Ashley Graham, 3 Will Tupou, 4Willie Tonga, 5 Michael Bani, 6 Ray Thompson, 7 Johnathan Thurston [c], 8 Matthew Scott [c], 9 Aaron Payne, 10 James Tamou, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Glenn Hall, 13 Dallas Johnson.

Subs: 14 Ben Jones, 15 Leeson Ah Mau, 16 Tariq Sims, 17 Ashton Sims, 18 Ricky Thorby (one to be omitted).

 

Newcastle Knights:

1 Kurt Gidley [c], 2 James McManus, 3 Junior Sau, 4 Wes Naiqama, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Beau Henry, 7 Jarrod Mullen, 8 Antonio Kaufusi, 9 Matt Hilder, 10 Evarn Tuimavave, 11 Zeb Taia, 12 Cameron Ciraldo, 13 Chris Houston.

Subs: 14 Ben Rogers, 15 Cory Paterson, 16 Richie Fa’aoso, 17 Dan Tolar, 18 Joel Edwards (one to be omitted).

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs:

1 Rhys Wesser, 2 Nathan Merritt, 3 Dylan Farrell, 4 Greg Inglis, 5 Fetuli Talanoa, 6 John Sutton, 7 Chris Sandow, 8 Luke Stuart, 9 Issac Luke, 10 Roy Asotasi [c], 11 Eddy Pettybourne, 12 David Taylor, 13 Dave Tyrrell.

Subs: 14 Ben Ross, 15 Shannan McPherson, 16 Michael Crocker, 17 Chris McQueen.

 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs:

1 Ben Barba, 2 Steve Turner, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Jamal Idris, 5 Bryson Goodwin, 6 Kris Keating, 7 Trent Hodkinson, 8 Aiden Tolman, 9 Michael Ennis, 10 Sam Kasiano, 11 Jake Foster, 12 Andrew Ryan [c], 13 David Stagg.

Subs: 14 Mickey Paea, 15 Frank Pritchard, 16 Corey Payne, 17 Ben Roberts.

 

Sydney Roosters:

1 Anthony Minichiello, 2 Sam Perrett, 3 Kane Linnett, 4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 5 Joseph Leilua, 6 Braith Anasta [c], 7 Mitchell Pearce, 8 Jason Ryles, 9 Jake Friend, 10 Martin Kennedy, 11 Frank-Paul Nuuausala, 12 Mitchell Aubusson, 13 Nate Myles.

Subs: 14 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 15 Mose Masoe, 16 Mark Riddell, 17 Tom Symonds, 18 Todd Carney (one to be omitted).

 

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles:

1 Brett Stewart, 2 Michael Robertson, 3 Will Hopoate, 4 Tony Williams, 5 David Williams, 6 Kieran Foran, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans, 8 George Rose, 9 Matt Ballin, 10 Brent Kite, 11 Anthony Watmough, 12 Joe Galuvao, 13 Glenn Stewart [c].

Subs: 14 Terence Seuseu, 15 Jamie Buhrer, 16 Tim Robinson, 17 Vic Mauro.

 

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks:

1 Nathan Gardner, 2 Matthew Wright, 3 Dean Collis, 4 Colin Best, 5 John Williams, 6 Albert Kelly, 7 Wade Graham, 8 Kade Snowden, 9 John Morris, 10 Luke Douglas, 11 Jeremy Smith, 12 Anthony Tupou, 13 Paul Gallen [c].

Subs: 14 Josh Cordoba, 15 Broderick Wright, 16 Stuart Flanagan, 17 Ben Pomeroy, 18 Johnny Mannah, 20 Taulima Tautai (one to be omitted).

 

St George Illawarra Dragons:

1 Darius Boyd, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Mark Gasnier, 4 Matt Cooper, 5 Jason Nightingale, 6 Jamie Soward, 7 Ben Hornby [c], 8 Dan Hunt, 9 Nathan Fien, 10 Michael Weyman, 11 Beau Scott, 12 Ben Creagh, 13 Matt Prior.

Subs: 14 Michael Greenfield, 15 Mitch Rein, 16 Trent Merrin, 17 Jon Green.